Directory

5500 Ross Rd. Del Valle, TX 78617 (512) 386-3400 Fax (512) 386-3440
       
         
ADMINISTRATION:
Principal: Natasha Staten 3410 Front Office
AP: Angie Vaught 3433 AP’s Office
AP: Adam Fichter 3432 AP’s Office
AP: Joel Espinoza 3431 AP’s Office
Principal’s Secretary: Sylvia Saucedo 3402 Front Office
AP’s Secretary: Ms. Santa Ana 3430 AP’s Office
Front Office: Janie Contreras 3400 Front Office
Registrar: Patricia Garcia 3409 Front Office
Attendance Clerk: Viktoria Resech 3408 Front Office
SRO TCSO Deputy Emens 7499 507
In School Suspension: Ireshia Clyde 7475 P9
Security: John Reyes 3438 201
Parent Liaison: Laura Lopez 3411 304
TEACHERS AND STAFF:
LAST NAME FIRST NAME EXT ROOM POSITION
ABERCROMBIE SIMONE 3417 CAFÉ CAFETERIA MANAGER
ALCAYDE LAURA LEE 7410 101 DRAMA/THEATRE ARTS
ACOSTA FRANK 3480 P6 LEAD COORDINATOR
BARRIENTES ALEXANDER 7422 308 STRUCTURED LEARNING
BELLOCHIO PIA 3420 GYM PE/GIRLS ATHLETICS
BIRDSONG DIANA 3426 300 COUNSELOR
BREEDING LESLIE 7431 410 EXP CAREERS/TECH APP
BROPHY JUSTIN 3423 103 BAND DIRECTOR
BROUGHTON DEANNA 7405 113 TEEN LEADERSHIP/GIRLS ATH
BRUZON JOSE 3425 608 SPANISH
CALDWELL MICHA 7466 603 ELAR 8TH GRADE
CAMPOS DAVID 7435 415 ELAR 7TH GRADE
CANDELAS REBECCA 7473 611 MATH 8TH GRADE
CARWILE BECKY 7442 500 SCIENCE 6TH GRADE
CHARLES JEFFREY 7444 502 SCIENCE 6TH GRADE
CLAY JARREL 7445 503 ELAR 6TH GRADE
COLE BRIANA 7407 404A SPED/ELAR RESOURCE
COLLINS-WILLIAMS LIMMISSIA 7462 514 SCIENCE 7TH GRADE
BRANTLEY LEONARD 7416 P14 & P16 DARTS
CUMMINS LAUREL 7439 419 ELAR 7TH GRADE
CURRY DAVID 7476 521 TX HISTORY 7TH GRADE
DANIELS VACANT 7434 414 EXP CAREERS /BIM
DANIELS MEREDITH 7430 409 SOCIAL STUDIES 6TH GRADE
DAVIS DARIUS 7451 508 ELAR 6TH GRADE
DAVIS JANA 3424 103 ASSISTANT BAND DIRECTOR
DONAHUE DEANNA 3444 111 DANCE/SWEETHEARTS
EDWARDS KARIN 3326 P1 ASSESSMENT DIAGNOSTICIAN
ELLWOOD EMILY 7474 612 SOCIAL STUDIES PAP 8TH GRADE
ESPINOSA JERRY 3434 105 CUSTODIAN
FLORES GILBERT 7438 418
MATH 6TH /ATH CC & SOCCER
GARCIA DANIEL 7433 609 MATH 8TH GRADE
GARCIA MATILDA 7437 417 ELAR 7TH GRADE
GARZA STEVE 3421 GYM PE/BOYS ATHLETICS
GOODNER DECRESHA 7469 607 SCIENCE 8TH GRADE
GOMEZ ROSARIO 3427 300B COUNSELOR 6TH GRADE INTERN
GONZALES LUCY 3412 512 TESTING COORDINATOR
GUTIERREZ TABITA 7470 302 GEAR UP COORDINATOR
HAMMOUDEH ALLADIN 7412 403 ART 8TH GRADE
HAYDEN-ROBLES MELISSA 7464 601 ELAR 8TH GRADE
HAYWOOD BRONSON 7472 610 HISTORY 8TH GRADE
HENDERSON SALLY 7440 420 MATH 6TH GRADE
HODSON CHRISTY 7483 P3 INSTRUCT/TECH/TEACHER
HOPKINS MARY 3413/7403 LIBRARY LIBRARIAN
IGIEHION YVETTE 7441 421 MATH PAP 6TH GRADE
IRIZARRY JAIME 3434 105 HEAD CUSTODIAN
JACOBS RACHEL 7452 402 SCHOOL BASE THERAPIST
JOHNANNESEN AGNES SCIENCE/SS 8TH GRADE
JOHNSON KELSEY 7432 602 ELAR 8TH GRADE
JOHNSON LINDA 7467 604 ELAR 8TH GRADE
JONES DARYL 7402 405 BEHAVIOR SPECIALIST
KENT-LOERA JAZMIN 7471 413 ELAR 7TH GRADE
KITTOK STEPHEN 7439 419 ELAR 7TH GRADE
KLEPAC COURTNEY 7477 P11 CAEP
LARA¿ ANGELICA 7451 508 ELAR 6TH GRADE
LERNER STEPHANIE 3426 300 COUNSELOR 6TH & 8TH GRADE
MCCOLLAM CLARE 7446 504 ELAR 6TH GRADE
MENEFEE KARLE 3420 GYM PE/ATHLETICS
MILLER ANNA 7491 P12 RTI READING 6th & 7th grade
MONTALBO MADISON 7468 605
8TH GRADE SCIENCE/ATHLETICS CC & SOCCER
MONTGOMERY STEPHEN 7457 517 MATH PAP 7TH GRADE
MOORE JOE 7428 407 SOCIAL STUDIES 6TH GRADE
NAGLE ERIE 7448 308 STRUCTURED LEARNING
PEREZ RICHARD 7478 P15 ESL TA
PITTS AMANDA 7427 404 SPED MATH
PRICE ZACHARY 7443 501 ELAR 6TH GRADE
REED ALIZA-JACKIE 7460 518 SOCIAL STUDIES 7TH GRADE
RIMES CHERYL 7470 302 GEAR UP COORDINATOR
RIVERA KEVIN 7463 P15 ESL 6th, 7th & 8th
ROAN-ZARRELLA LAUREN 7466 603 ELAR 8TH GRAD
ROCHA JOSEPH 7459 515 CTA
RODRIGUEZ CELENA 7422 308 STRUCTURED LEARNING TA
RUSSELL KATIE 7426 P1 Speech-Language Pathologist
RUIZ ROY 7420 115 EXP CAREERS/GATEWAY CS
SABIK JOSHUA 7413 519 MATH 7TH GRADE
SAUCEDO MARIA 7478 P13 ESL TA
SCOTT NICOLE 7450 P3 CHOIR 6TH & 7TH PERIOD
SIMON TAMMY 7436 416 RTI MATH 6TH GRADE
SIRLES GLENDA 7402 405 BEHAVIOR SPECIALIST TA
STRAND KIRSTEN 7425 P5 CARY YOUTH ADVISOR
TIJERINA BARBARA 7429 408 BIM
THEODORE ERIC 7424 401 ART 8TH GRADE
TRISTAN ISAIAS 7458 516 HEALTH
THORNTON ROB 7453 510 SCIENCE 7TH GRADE
WEATHERLY DARLA 7418 P10 SPED /MATH
WILLIAMS CHRISTIE 7478 P13 RTI READING/DYSLEXIA
WILLIAMS UTOPIA 7422 308 STRUCTURED LEARNING TA